Category:Chips: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| (31 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
==Cartridge Console Chips== | ==Cartridge Console Chips== | ||
{| | {|class="regdef" | ||
|rowspan="2"|'''Reference''' | |rowspan="2"|'''Reference''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|'''Description''' | |rowspan="2"|'''Description''' | ||
|colspan="10"|'''Found in''' | |colspan="10"|'''Found in''' | ||
|- style="background-color:AllEEE;" | |- style="background-color:AllEEE;" | ||
| Line 18: | Line 16: | ||
|'''PICO''' | |'''PICO''' | ||
|'''X-EYE''' | |'''X-EYE''' | ||
|'''MultiMega/CDX''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[315-5308]] | |||
|Bus arbiter | |||
|{{y}} (JAP VA1) (JAP VA2) (USA VA2) | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5309]] | |[[315-5309]] | ||
|I/O | |I/O | ||
| | |{{y}} (PAL VA4) | ||
|{{ | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 32: | Line 42: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5313]] | |[[315-5313]] | ||
|[[VDP]] | |[[VDP]] | ||
| | |{{y}} (USA VA2) | ||
|{{ | (PAL VA4) | ||
(JAP VA5) | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 45: | Line 57: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5313|315-5313A]] | |[[315-5313|315-5313A]] | ||
|[[VDP]] | |[[VDP]] | ||
| | |{{y}} (PAL VA4) | ||
|{{ | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 69: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5313|315-5313A-01]] | |[[315-5313|315-5313A-01]] | ||
|[[VDP]] | |[[VDP]] | ||
|{{y}} (JAP VA6) | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[315-5339]] | |||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} (JAP VA1) | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[315-5345]] | |||
|EDCLK Generator | |||
|{{y}} (JAP VA2) (USA VA2) | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 105: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5364]] | |[[315-5364]] | ||
|Bus Arbiter/68K address decoder | |Bus Arbiter/68K address decoder | ||
| | |{{y}} (PAL VA4, JAP VA3) | ||
|{{ | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 84: | Line 117: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5433|315-5402]] | |||
|[[315-5402]] | |I/O, Bus arbiter | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter | |{{y}} (JAP VA5) | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} (VA5) | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 97: | Line 129: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5433]] | |[[315-5433]] | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter | |I/O, Bus arbiter, Broken [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{y}} (JAP VA6) | |||
|{{y}} (VA6) | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 110: | Line 141: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5487]] | |[[315-5487]] | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter, [[VDP]], ym2612, [[TMSS]] | |I/O, Bus arbiter, [[VDP]], ym2612, [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{y}} (VA7) | |{{y}} (VA7) | ||
|{{y}} (VA0 and VA1) | |{{y}} (VA0 and VA1) | ||
| Line 120: | Line 149: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5487|315-5487-01]] | |[[315-5487|315-5487-01]] | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter, [[VDP]], ym2612, [[TMSS]] | |I/O, Bus arbiter, [[VDP]], ym2612, [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{y}} (VA7) | |{{y}} (VA7) | ||
|{{y}} (VA0 and VA1) | |{{y}} (VA0 and VA1) | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 136: | Line 165: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5487|315-5487-10]] | |||
|[[315-5487]] | |||
|I/O, Bus arbiter, [[VDP]], ym2612, [[TMSS]] | |I/O, Bus arbiter, [[VDP]], ym2612, [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} (VA1) | |{{y}} (VA1) | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 149: | Line 177: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5638|315-5638-10]] | |||
|[[315-5638-10]] | |||
|6 Buttons controller | |6 Buttons controller | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 158: | Line 184: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5660]] | |[[315-5660]] | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, [[TMSS]] | |I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} (VA1) | |{{y}} (VA1) | ||
| Line 174: | Line 199: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} (PAL) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5660|315-5660-02]] | |[[315-5660|315-5660-02]] | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, [[TMSS]] | |I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} (VA1) | |{{y}} (VA1) | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 213: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5676]] | |[[315-5676]] | ||
|Z80 ? | |Z80 ? | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} (VA1) | |{{y}} (VA1) | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 225: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5684]] | |[[315-5684]] | ||
| | |Audio amplifier | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} (PAL,NTSC) | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} (PAL) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5700]] | |[[315-5700]] | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter, | |I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 223: | Line 244: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5708]] | |[[315-5708]] | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter, | |I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 236: | Line 256: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5960]] | |[[315-5960]] | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter, | |I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, Z80, ym2612, [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} (VA4) | |{{y}} (VA4) | ||
|{{y}} (VA1) | |{{y}} (VA1) | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 253: | Line 273: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-6123]] | |[[315-6123]] | ||
|I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, Z80, ym2612, [[TMSS]] | |I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, Z80, ym2612, [[TMSS]] | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 264: | Line 282: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 288: | ||
==32X Chips== | ==32X Chips== | ||
{| | {| class="regdef" | ||
|'''Reference''' | |'''Reference''' | ||
|'''Description''' | |'''Description''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5781A]] | |[[315-5781A]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5788A]] | |[[315-5788A]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5805]] | |[[315-5805]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5818A]] | |[[315-5818A]] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 298: | Line 307: | ||
==Mega-CD Chips== | ==Mega-CD Chips== | ||
{| | {|class="regdef" | ||
|rowspan="2"|'''Reference''' | |rowspan="2"|'''Reference''' | ||
|rowspan="2"|'''Description''' | |rowspan="2"|'''Description''' | ||
|colspan="10"|'''Found in''' | |colspan="10"|'''Found in''' | ||
|- style="background-color:AllEEE;" | |- style="background-color:AllEEE;" | ||
| Line 310: | Line 317: | ||
|'''X-EYE''' | |'''X-EYE''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5540]] | |||
| | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[315-5548]] | |||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[315-5476]] | |[[315-5476]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| Line 319: | Line 338: | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5476|315-5476A]] | |[[315-5476|315-5476A]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
| Line 328: | Line 345: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5477]] | |[[315-5477]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5619]] | |[[315-5619]] | ||
|Z80 ? | |Z80 ? | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 355: | Line 359: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5632]] | |[[315-5632]] | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{ | |{{y}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 367: | Line 369: | ||
==Cartridge Chips== | ==Cartridge Chips== | ||
{| | {|class="regdef" | ||
|'''Reference''' | |'''Reference''' | ||
|'''Description''' | |'''Description''' | ||
|'''Found in''' | |'''Found in''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5750]] | |[[315-5750]] | ||
| | | | ||
|Virtua Racing | |Virtua Racing | ||
|} | |} | ||
= | ==Peripheral== | ||
{| | {|class="regdef" | ||
|'''Reference''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|'''Found in''' | |||
| | |- | ||
|[[315-5638]] | |||
|6 Buttons controller | |||
|6 Buttons controller (SJ-6000) | |||
|- | |||
|[[315-5638|315-5638-01]] | |||
|6 Buttons controller | |||
|Pioneer 6 Buttons controller (CPD-S1) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[315-5713]] | |||
|6 Buttons infrared controller | |||
|6 Buttons infrared controller (SJ-6500) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:12, 22 February 2019
SEGA Chips
Cartridge Console Chips
| Reference | Description | Found in | |||||||||
| MegaDrive I | MegaDrive II | MegaDrive III | 32X | Nomad | MegaPC | PICO | X-EYE | MultiMega/CDX | |||
| 315-5308 | Bus arbiter | ||||||||||
| 315-5309 | I/O | ||||||||||
| 315-5313 | VDP | (PAL VA4) (JAP VA5) |
|||||||||
| 315-5313A | VDP | ||||||||||
| 315-5313A-01 | VDP | ||||||||||
| 315-5339 | |||||||||||
| 315-5345 | EDCLK Generator | ||||||||||
| 315-5364 | Bus Arbiter/68K address decoder | ||||||||||
| 315-5402 | I/O, Bus arbiter | ||||||||||
| 315-5433 | I/O, Bus arbiter, Broken TMSS | ||||||||||
| 315-5487 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||
| 315-5487-01 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||
| 315-5487-10 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||
| 315-5638-10 | 6 Buttons controller | ||||||||||
| 315-5660 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||
| 315-5660-02 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||
| 315-5676 | Z80 ? | ||||||||||
| 315-5684 | Audio amplifier | ||||||||||
| 315-5700 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||
| 315-5708 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||
| 315-5960 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, Z80, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||
| 315-6123 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, Z80, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||
32X Chips
| Reference | Description |
| 315-5781A | |
| 315-5788A | |
| 315-5805 | |
| 315-5818A |
Mega-CD Chips
| Reference | Description | Found in | |||||||||
| MegaCD I | MegaCD II | Multimega | X-EYE | ||||||||
| 315-5540 | |||||||||||
| 315-5548 | |||||||||||
| 315-5476 | |||||||||||
| 315-5476A | |||||||||||
| 315-5477 | |||||||||||
| 315-5619 | Z80 ? | ||||||||||
| 315-5632 | |||||||||||
Cartridge Chips
| Reference | Description | Found in |
| 315-5750 | Virtua Racing |
Peripheral
| Reference | Description | Found in |
| 315-5638 | 6 Buttons controller | 6 Buttons controller (SJ-6000) |
| 315-5638-01 | 6 Buttons controller | Pioneer 6 Buttons controller (CPD-S1) |
| 315-5713 | 6 Buttons infrared controller | 6 Buttons infrared controller (SJ-6500) |