Category:Boards: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Accolade Boards = | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | {|class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Name | !Name!!Max Size!!Number of ROMs!!Save!!Save Size!!Save Type!!Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[ACSGBSW]] | ||
||2MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[ACSGEE1191 REVA]] | ||
||1MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
= Acclaim Boards = | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name!!Max Size!!Number of ROMs!!Save!!Save Size!!Save Type!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[670120]] | |||
||2MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||2KB | |||
||Serial EEPROM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[670121]] | |||
||4MB | |||
||2 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
= Codemasters Boards = | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name!!Max Size!!Number of ROMs!!Save!!Save Size!!Save Type!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[SR16V4]] / [[SR16V4-1]] | |||
||1MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[SRJC1-2]] | |||
||1MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
||J-CART | |||
|- | |||
|[[SRJCV2-1]] / [[SRJCV2-2]] | |||
||1MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||128B | |||
||Serial EEPROM | |||
||J-CART | |||
|} | |||
= Electronic Arts = | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name!!Max Size!!Number of ROMs!!Save!!Save Size!!Save Type!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[P10001]] | |||
||1MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[P10002]] | |||
||2MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||8KB | |||
||SRAM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[P10004]] | |||
||1MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||1KB | |||
||Serial EEPROM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[P10016]] | |||
||2MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||32KB | |||
||SRAM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[P10017]] | |||
||4MB | |||
||2 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|} | |||
= SEGA Boards = | |||
{|class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Name!!Max Size!!Number of ROMs!!Save!!Save Size!!Save Type!!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|[[171-5703]] | |||
||512KB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[171-5841]] | |||
||640KB | |||
||2 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[171-5878]] | |||
||128KB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||1KB | |||
||Serial EEPROM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |||
|[[171-5919]] | |||
||512KB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||8KB | |||
||SRAM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-5921]] | ||
||1MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||8KB | |||
||SRAM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-5927]] | ||
||128KB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-5978BA]] | ||
||1MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6206A]] | ||
||256KB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6278A]] | ||
||2MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||8KB | |||
||SRAM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6304A]] | ||
||512KB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||1KB | |||
||Serial EEPROM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6329A]] | ||
||2MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6330A]] | ||
||2MB | |||
||2 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6570A]] | ||
||3MB | |||
||2 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6583B]] | ||
||3MB | |||
||2 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||8KB | |||
||SRAM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6584A]] | ||
||2MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||1KB | |||
||Serial EEPROM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6658A]] | ||
||2MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Ya}} | |||
||512B | |||
||FRAM | |||
|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171- | |[[171-6737A]] | ||
||2MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
||SVP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[171-7147A]] | |[[171-7147A]] | ||
||4MB | |||
||1 | |||
|{{Na}} | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:09, 15 March 2013
Accolade Boards
| Name | Max Size | Number of ROMs | Save | Save Size | Save Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACSGBSW | 2MB | 1 | ||||
| ACSGEE1191 REVA | 1MB | 1 |
Acclaim Boards
| Name | Max Size | Number of ROMs | Save | Save Size | Save Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 670120 | 2MB | 1 | 2KB | Serial EEPROM | ||
| 670121 | 4MB | 2 |
Codemasters Boards
| Name | Max Size | Number of ROMs | Save | Save Size | Save Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SR16V4 / SR16V4-1 | 1MB | 1 | ||||
| SRJC1-2 | 1MB | 1 | J-CART | |||
| SRJCV2-1 / SRJCV2-2 | 1MB | 1 | 128B | Serial EEPROM | J-CART |
Electronic Arts
| Name | Max Size | Number of ROMs | Save | Save Size | Save Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P10001 | 1MB | 1 | ||||
| P10002 | 2MB | 1 | 8KB | SRAM | ||
| P10004 | 1MB | 1 | 1KB | Serial EEPROM | ||
| P10016 | 2MB | 1 | 32KB | SRAM | ||
| P10017 | 4MB | 2 |
SEGA Boards
| Name | Max Size | Number of ROMs | Save | Save Size | Save Type | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 171-5703 | 512KB | 1 | ||||
| 171-5841 | 640KB | 2 | ||||
| 171-5878 | 128KB | 1 | 1KB | Serial EEPROM | ||
| 171-5919 | 512KB | 1 | 8KB | SRAM | ||
| 171-5921 | 1MB | 1 | 8KB | SRAM | ||
| 171-5927 | 128KB | 1 | ||||
| 171-5978BA | 1MB | 1 | ||||
| 171-6206A | 256KB | 1 | ||||
| 171-6278A | 2MB | 1 | 8KB | SRAM | ||
| 171-6304A | 512KB | 1 | 1KB | Serial EEPROM | ||
| 171-6329A | 2MB | 1 | ||||
| 171-6330A | 2MB | 2 | ||||
| 171-6570A | 3MB | 2 | ||||
| 171-6583B | 3MB | 2 | 8KB | SRAM | ||
| 171-6584A | 2MB | 1 | 1KB | Serial EEPROM | ||
| 171-6658A | 2MB | 1 | 512B | FRAM | ||
| 171-6737A | 2MB | 1 | SVP | |||
| 171-7147A | 4MB | 1 |