Category:Chips: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|[[315-5638-10]] | |[[315-5638|315-5638-10]] | ||
|6 Buttons controller | |6 Buttons controller | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 381: | Line 381: | ||
| | | | ||
|Virtua Racing | |Virtua Racing | ||
|} | |||
==Peripheral== | |||
{| align=center class="regdef" | |||
|'''Picture''' | |||
|'''Reference''' | |||
|'''Description''' | |||
|'''Pinout''' | |||
|'''Found in''' | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[315-5638]] | |||
|6 Buttons controller | |||
| | |||
|6 Buttons controlller (SJ-6000) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:22, 2 April 2012
SEGA Chips
Cartridge Console Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout | Found in | |||||||||
| MegaDrive I | MegaDrive II | MegaDrive III | 32X | Nomad | MegaPC | PICO | X-EYE | ||||||
| 315-5309 | I/O | ||||||||||||
| 315-5313 | VDP | (JAP VA5) |
|||||||||||
| 315-5313A | VDP | ||||||||||||
| 315-5313A-01 | VDP | ||||||||||||
| 315-5364 | Bus Arbiter/68K address decoder | ||||||||||||
| 315-5402 | I/O, Bus arbiter | ||||||||||||
| 315-5433 | I/O, Bus arbiter, Broken TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5487 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5487-01 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5487-10 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5638-10 | 6 Buttons controller | ||||||||||||
| 315-5660 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5660-02 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5676 | Z80 ? | ||||||||||||
| 315-5684 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5700 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDO, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5708 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDO, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5960 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDO, Z80, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-6123 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, Z80, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
32X Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout |
| 315-5781A | |||
| 315-5788A | |||
| 315-5805 | |||
| 315-5818A |
Mega-CD Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout | Found in | |||||||||
| MegaCD I | MegaCD II | Multimega | X-EYE | ||||||||||
| 315-5476 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5476A | |||||||||||||
| 315-5477 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5540 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5619 | Z80 ? | ||||||||||||
| 315-5632 | |||||||||||||
Cartridge Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout | Found in |
| 315-5750 | Virtua Racing |
Peripheral
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout | Found in |
| 315-5638 | 6 Buttons controller | 6 Buttons controlller (SJ-6000) |
Other Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout |