Category:Chips: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Peripheral) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|'''PICO''' | |'''PICO''' | ||
|'''X-EYE''' | |'''X-EYE''' | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[315-5308]] | |||
|Bus arbiter | |||
| | |||
|{{y}} (JAP VA1 VA2) | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 65: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} (JAP VA6) | |{{y}} (JAP VA6) | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[315-5339]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{y}} (JAP VA1) | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[315-5345]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{y}} (JAP VA2) | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 116: | ||
|Bus Arbiter/68K address decoder | |Bus Arbiter/68K address decoder | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} (PAL VA4) | |{{y}} (PAL VA4, JAP VA3) | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Revision as of 10:27, 12 April 2012
SEGA Chips
Cartridge Console Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout | Found in | |||||||||
| MegaDrive I | MegaDrive II | MegaDrive III | 32X | Nomad | MegaPC | PICO | X-EYE | ||||||
| 315-5308 | Bus arbiter | ||||||||||||
| 315-5309 | I/O | ||||||||||||
| 315-5313 | VDP | (JAP VA5) |
|||||||||||
| 315-5313A | VDP | ||||||||||||
| 315-5313A-01 | VDP | ||||||||||||
| 315-5339 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5345 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5364 | Bus Arbiter/68K address decoder | ||||||||||||
| 315-5402 | I/O, Bus arbiter | ||||||||||||
| 315-5433 | I/O, Bus arbiter, Broken TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5487 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5487-01 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5487-10 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5638-10 | 6 Buttons controller | ||||||||||||
| 315-5660 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5660-02 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5676 | Z80 ? | ||||||||||||
| 315-5684 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5700 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDO, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5708 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDO, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-5960 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDO, Z80, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
| 315-6123 | I/O, Bus arbiter, VDP, Z80, ym2612, TMSS | ||||||||||||
32X Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout |
| 315-5781A | |||
| 315-5788A | |||
| 315-5805 | |||
| 315-5818A |
Mega-CD Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout | Found in | |||||||||
| MegaCD I | MegaCD II | Multimega | X-EYE | ||||||||||
| 315-5476 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5476A | |||||||||||||
| 315-5477 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5540 | |||||||||||||
| 315-5619 | Z80 ? | ||||||||||||
| 315-5632 | |||||||||||||
Cartridge Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout | Found in |
| 315-5750 | Virtua Racing |
Peripheral
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout | Found in |
| 315-5638 | 6 Buttons controller | 6 Buttons controller (SJ-6000) | ||
| 315-5638-01 | 6 Buttons controller | Pioneer 6 Buttons controller (CPD-S1) | ||
| 315-5713 | 6 Buttons infrared controller | 6 Buttons infrared controller (SJ-6500) |
Other Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout |