Template:Signals: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "{|class="regdef" |style="background-color:#ff00ff" colspan="2"|Address Buses |- |A0-A23 |M68K Address Bus |- |ZA0-ZA15 |Z80 Address bus |- |style="background-color:#ffff00" co...") |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#ff6633" colspan="2"|Clock lines | |style="background-color:#ff6633" colspan="2"|Clock lines | ||
|- | |||
|MCLK | |||
|Master Clock | |||
|- | |- | ||
|VCLK | |VCLK | ||
|68K clock | |68K clock | ||
|- | |||
|ZCLK | |||
|Z80 clock | |||
|- | |||
|EDCLK | |||
|Unknown clock | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:43, 8 January 2013
| Address Buses | |
| A0-A23 | M68K Address Bus |
| ZA0-ZA15 | Z80 Address bus |
| Data Buses | |
| D0-D15 | M68K Data bus |
| ZD0-ZD7 | Z80 Data bus |
| IO port lines | |
| EM1X | Port 1 lines |
| EM2X | Port 2 lines |
| EM3X | Port 3 lines |
| Control lines | |
| /CAS0 | Active low, read on $000000-$DFFFFF region |
| /DISK | 0V Expansion Unit connected |
| FREQ | 5V = 60Hz, 0V = 50Hz |
| /FRES | |
| LANG | 5V = English, 0V = Japanese |
| /LWR | Lower byte WRite |
| /M3 | Mark III compatibility mode |
| Clock lines | |
| MCLK | Master Clock |
| VCLK | 68K clock |
| ZCLK | Z80 clock |
| EDCLK | Unknown clock |