Category:Chips: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "=SEGA Chips= ==Console Chips== {| align=center class="regdef" |rowspan="2"|'''Picture''' |rowspan="2"|'''Reference''' |rowspan="2"|'''Description''' |rowspan="2"|'''Pinout''...") |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|'''MegaDrive I''' | |'''MegaDrive I''' | ||
|'''MegaDrive II''' | |'''MegaDrive II''' | ||
|'''MegaCD I''' | |'''MegaCD I''' | ||
|'''MegaCD II''' | |'''MegaCD II''' | ||
| Line 24: | Line 23: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 63: | Line 59: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 71: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 89: | Line 83: | ||
| | | | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 101: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 114: | Line 106: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 127: | Line 118: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{y}} | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|{{n}} | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|[[315-5540]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 142: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{y}} | |{{y}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 179: | Line 178: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 192: | Line 190: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 205: | Line 202: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 218: | Line 214: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 231: | Line 226: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
| Line 244: | Line 238: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
|{{n}} | |{{n}} | ||
Revision as of 17:40, 27 March 2012
SEGA Chips
Console Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout | Found in | |||||||
| MegaDrive I | MegaDrive II | MegaCD I | MegaCD II | 32X | Nomad | Multimega | |||||
| 315-5309 | |||||||||||
| 315-5313 | |||||||||||
| 315-5313A | |||||||||||
| 315-5313A-01 | |||||||||||
| 315-5433 | |||||||||||
| 315-5364 | |||||||||||
| 315-5476 | |||||||||||
| 315-5476A | |||||||||||
| 315-5477 | |||||||||||
| 315-5540 | |||||||||||
| 315-5632 | |||||||||||
| 315-5638-10 | |||||||||||
| 315-5660 | |||||||||||
| 315-5684 | |||||||||||
| 315-5700 | |||||||||||
| 315-5781A | |||||||||||
| 315-5788A | |||||||||||
| 315-5805 | |||||||||||
| 315-5818A | |||||||||||
Cartridge Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout |
Other Chips
| Picture | Reference | Description | Pinout |